2017 Conference Committee

The Conference Committee consists of sub-committees that work together to present the annual conference, including the educational program, transportation, meals, events, and related activities.

Current Members:

Rob Patterson, Conference Co-Chair
Middle Tennessee State University

Laura Stansell, Conference Co-Chair
University of Tennessee

Local Arrangements and Transportation:
Alyssa Bleakney, Co-Chair
Temple University

Niki Mendrinos, Co-Chair
Temple University

Abbey Carr
St. Joseph’s University

Lauren Christman
Lehigh University

Matt Cunningham
Lehigh University

Erica Matt
University of Delaware

LaTanya Moore
Penn State Abington

Programming and Education:
Annalise Miyashiro, Chair
Vanderbilt University

Nidhi Browell
The Ohio State University

Terri Franks
University of Georgia

Andrew Tucker
The University of Alabama

Publicity & Promotion:
Taylor Blair, Chair
University of Kentucky

Eric Brodsky
Adelphi University

Erica Pulaski
Penn State Berks

Social:
Ilana Ciccone, Chair
St. John’s University

Kellyn Fleming
Randolph-Macon College

Alex Galbreath
Oregon State University

Jessica Medina
University of the Incarnate Word

Erika Ryan
Colorado State University

Joe Tiesi
Binghamton University

Spirit and Traditions:
Andrew Cohen, Chair
Hofstra University

Jon Augustyn
Medaille College

Megan Nassau
American University

Cara Nichols
Ithaca College

Corey Novak
Fairfield University

Sponsorships:
Ed Parker, Chair
Liberty University

Lindsey Darling
St. Mary’s University of Minnesota

Marti Fasteland
University of Minnesota Duluth

Welcome & Volunteers:
Mel Baxter, Co-Chair
The University of Texas at Austin

Patrick Pitoniak, Co-Chair
Yale University

Katherine Dopulos
Syracuse University

Cindy Harkness
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis

Michelle Johnson
Bellarmine University

Dee Lambert
The University of Texas at Dallas

Patrick Olson
The University of Texas at Austin

Phillie Shoop
Flagler College

Comments on this entry are closed.